PROVE YOUR MOVES

Ninja Challenge League Finals 20-21

The Ninja Challenge League Finals 20-21 sponsored by OZIGRIPĀ capped off the extended 2020-21 season.

Held on the weekend of October 2 & 3, 2021, the NCL Finals 20-21 will brought together the best adult and youth ninjas from across Western Australia and South Australia to Ninja Academy Perth to test themselves against the undefeated Ninja Challenge course.

Competitors will took on three stages testing speed, skill and strength with one golden rule – hit the buzzer to advance.

This was our sixth Finals event, and our second Youth Finals.

No one was able to conquer the entire course and claim Total Victory, but it was still an amazing event.

Footage of the entire Finals is available here:

Check out some amazing photos from the weekend:

Congratulations to all of our winners and all the other competitors.

The list of major adult winners is below:

NCL Finals 20-21: Official Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Ninja Standing: Cameron Reading
2 2nd Last Ninja Standing: Cody Thomas
3 3rd Last Ninja Standing: Gav Wilson

NCL Finals 20-21: Official Regional Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Ninja Standing: Nathan Burley
2 Last NSW Ninja Standing: Cameron McLintock
3 Last VIC Ninja Standing: Jake Baker

NCL Finals 20-21: Official Female Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Woman Standing: Claire Butterfield
2 2nd Last Woman Standing: Michaela Strahan
3 3rd Last Woman Standing: Vanessa Hayles

NCL Finals 20-21: Regional Female Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Woman Standing: Natalie Linsdell
2 Last NSW Woman Standing: Judith Carroll
3 Last VIC Woman Standing: Brittany Malloy

NCL Finals 20-21: Official Male Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Man Standing: Cameron Reading
2 2nd Last Man Standing: Cody Thomas
3 3rd Last Man Standing: Gav Wilson

NCL Finals 20-21: Regional Male Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Man Standing: Nathan Burley
2 Last NSW Man Standing: Cameron McLintock
3 Last VIC Man Standing: Jake Baker

The full results for the NCL Finals 20-21 are presented below, beginning with Stage Three of the adult competition.

There was no time limit for Stage Three, but competitors were allowed to rest for a maximum of 30 seconds between obstacles.

NCL Finals 20-21: Stage Three Results

Placing Name Result Time
1 Cameron Reading Flying Cups 1 4:21.25
2 Cody Thomas Flying Cups 1 4:21.95
3 Gav Wilson Hook Ring 2 1:20.33
4 Jack Anderson Hook Ring 1 1:51.07

The time limit for Stage Two was 6:15.00.

NCL Finals 20-21: Stage Two Results

Placing Name Result Time
1 Cody Thomas Finish 4:22.33
2 Cameron Reading Finish 4:53.27
3 Jack Anderson Finish 5:19.65
4 Gav Wilson Finish 5:24.16
5 Shaun Petter Salmon Bridge 1 4:24.62
6 Mike Jovanou Bungee Rungs 2 2:53.29
7 Chad Aziz Salmon Rungs 1 5:31.99
8 Claire Butterfield Circuit Ball 1 4:29.13
9 Bowen Wilkinson Circuit Section 3 2:40.75
10 Tom Garnett Circuit Section 3 3:01.41
11 Blake Geelen Stegosaurus Dismount 1:39.54
12 James Bailey Stego Peg 5 2:29.44
13 Chris Westerik Stego Peg 2 1:57.33
14 Dave Ravi Stego Peg 1 1:41.09
15 John Thompson Stego Peg 1 2:15.89
16 Ryder Coleman Stego Peg 1 3:24.54
17 Brendon Nass Stego Step 5 1:24.73
18 Mark Ravi Stego Step 4 2:14.42
19 Amos Lam Stego Step 4 2:48.37
20 Matt Bowles Mailbox 2 0:34.74
21 Trevor Salter Mailbox 2 0:45.75
22 Daniel Watermann Mailbox 2 0:45.91
23 Stu Hawkins Mailbox 2 0:46.00
24 Sam Goodall Mailbox 2 0:48.68
25 Colin Chong Mailbox 2 0:50.65
26 Stephen Bateman Mailbox 2 0:58.82
27 Tex Gallagher Mailbox 2 1:02.65
28 Steven Manassah Mailbox 2 1:17.83
29 Jobie Wright Mailbox 2 1:19.13
30 Chris Keswick Mailbox 2 1:23.05
31 Peter Goodbourn Mailbox 2 1:25.19

The time limit for Stage One was 2:00.00.

NCL Finals 20-21: Stage One Results

Placing Name Result Time
1 Matt Bowles Finish 1:03.98
2 Tex Gallagher Finish 1:08.17
3 Gav Wilson Finish 1:08.56
4 John Thompson Finish 1:09.77
5 Bowen Wilkinson Finish 1:11.40
6 Sam Goodall Finish 1:16.91
7 Daniel Watermann Finish 1:18.09
8 Shaun Petter Finish 1:19.08
9 Chad Aziz Finish 1:20.24
10 Mike Jovanou Finish 1:23.49
11 James Bailey Finish 1:26.17
12 Cameron Reading Finish 1:28.07
13 Stephen Bateman Finish 1:28.08
14 Amos Lam Finish 1:28.70
15 Steven Manassah Finish 1:28.77
16 Tom Garnett Finish 1:29.90
17 Blake Geelen Finish 1:31.54
18 Dave Ravi Finish 1:32.04
19 Cody Thomas Finish 1:34.86
20 Jack Anderson Finish 1:35.03
21 Colin Chong Finish 1:37.31
22 Peter Goodbourn Finish 1:38.80
23 Trevor Salter Finish 1:39.20
24 Chris Westerik Finish 1:39.27
25 Stu Hawkins Finish 1:41.67
26 Mark Ravi Finish 1:41.69
27 Chris Keswick Finish 1:43.00
28 Ryder Coleman Finish 1:46.82
29 Claire Butterfield Finish 1:51.99
30 Brendon Nass Finish 1:53.75
31 Jobie Wright Finish 1:59.36
32 Daniel Ball Punching Bag 2:00.00
33 Michaela Strahan Pull Rope 2:00.00
34 Jake Polkinghorne UFO 1:17.39
35 Vanessa Hayles UFO 1:19.17
36 Nicole Ravi UFO 1:31.19
37 Ellie Jones Step 5 0:04.14
38 Katie Thomas Step 4 0:02.89

The official winners for the NCL Youth Finals 20-21:

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Kids Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Kid Standing: Dion Joyce
2 2nd Last Kid Standing: Max Gault
3 3rd Last Kid Standing: Felix Webster

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Regional Kids Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Kid Standing: Joel Robinson
2 Last NSW Kid Standing: Melody O'Donoghue
3 Last VIC Kid Standing: Nikita Vasdekis

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Mature Kids Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Mature Kid Standing: Jordy Hart
2 2nd Last Mature Kid Standing: Evan Hardie
3 3rd Last Mature Kid Standing: Joshua Mack

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Regional Mature Kids Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Mature Kid Standing: Cody Reed
2 Last NSW Mature Kid Standing: Luken Zabarte
3 Last VIC Mature Kid Standing: Nico Zandona

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Pre-Teens Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Pre-Teen Standing: Noah Brown
2 2nd Last Pre-Teen Standing: Jai Whitby
3 3rd Last Pre-Teen Standing: Henry Bairstow

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Regional Pre-Teens Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Pre-Teen Standing: Ashton Hanly
2 Last NSW Pre-Teen Standing: Darby Beadel
3 Last VIC Pre-Teen Standing: Jake Schlieper

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division Awards

Order Name
1 Last Teen Standing: Kahri Whitby
2 2nd Last Teen Standing: Josh Zammit
3 3rd Last Teen Standing: Holly Thompson

NCL Youth Finals 20-21: Regional Teens Awards

Order Name
1 Last QLD Teen Standing: Haydyn Reed
2 Last NSW Teen Standing: Isaac Wright
3 Last VIC Teen Standing: Tye Beadel

The full official results for the NCL Youth Finals 20-21:

Kids Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Dion Joyce Rings 0:07.75

Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Dion Joyce Finish 2:05.09
2 Max Gault Balance Beam 1 0:47.00
3 Felix Webster Balance Beam 1 0:57.03
4 Jesinta Acacio Balance Beam 1 1:02.28
5 Ella Fougere Balance Beam 1 1:07.19
6 Otis Habbits Balance Beam 1 1:08.60
7 Jordan Wernicke Bridge Dismount 1:00.22
8 Blake Artis Bridge Dismount 1:42.78
9 Oscar Hardie Unstable Bridge 0:41.75
10 Gerry Conway Cannonball Dismount 0:30.75
11 Van White Spider Dismount 0:12.34
12 Kip Sabine Spider Dismount 0:13.88

Mature Kids Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Jordy Hart Balance Dismount 1:55.31
2 Evan Hardie Bungee 2 2:00.38
3 Joshua Mack Rings 0:09.75
4 Emelie Acacio Rings 0:09.91

Mature Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Jordy Hart Finish 1:26.44
2 Joshua Mack Finish 1:51.12
3 Emelie Acacio Finish 2:00.88
4 Evan Hardie Finish 2:17.93
5 Noah Habbits Balance Beam 5 0:53.25
6 Harry Mcfarlane Balance Beam 4 1:08.62
7 Micah Tinsley Balance Beam 3 0:41.47
8 Jacob Kelly Balance Beam 3 0:55.16
9 Fletcher Manning Balance Beam 3 1:08.12
10 Joshua Di Felice Balance Beam 3 1:11.71
11 Marshall Kranz-Little Balance Beam 2 0:48.19
12 Marcus van den Berg Balance Beam 2 0:53.31
13 Adam Byrne Balance Beam 2 1:09.43
14 Catrin Stenner Balance Beam 2 1:13.63
15 Lachlan Verheyen Balance Beam 1 1:10.87
16 Caitlyn Acacio Balance Beam 1 1:11.19
17 Zara Habbits Balance Beam 1 1:12.97
18 Floyd Webster Bridge Dismount 1:01.25
19 Benjamin Zeitz Spider Dismount 0:18.91
20 Layla Underdown Spider Wall 2 0:28.19
21 Ferris Murdey Spider Wall 1 0:15.09

Pre-Teens Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Noah Brown Cone 3 1:08.96
2 Jai Whitby Rings 0:07.28

Pre-Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Noah Brown Finish 1:33.78
2 Jai Whitby Finish 1:41.28
3 Henry Bairstow Rolling Dice 2:00.00
4 Kalani Hart Balance Beam 2 0:56.25
5 Liam Joyce Slackline 0:47.87
6 Nathan Byrne Slackline 0:56.62
7 Harrison Cooper Slackline 1:12.53
8 Gabrielle Manning Pipe 3 0:37.88
9 Zak Mowling Pipe 3 0:39.31
10 Adrian Rochester Pipe 2 0:29.69
11 Harrison Hayes Pipe 2 0:34.59
12 Nicola Vlahos Pipe 2 0:41.00
13 Summer Regeling Pipe 2 0:42.84
14 Essa Baer Pipe 2 0:49.41
15 Millan Jujnovich Spider Wall 3 0:24.63
16 Brayden Kelly Spider Wall 2 0:13.56
17 Lizzie Mears Spider Wall 1 0:06.46
18 Kobie Armstrong Spider Wall 1 0:08.44

Teens Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Kahri Whitby Rings 0:10.06

Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Kahri Whitby Finish 1:29.26
2 Josh Zammit Slackline 0:56.90
3 Holly Thompson Slackline 1:50.00
4 Felix Dunn Pipe Dismount 0:40.22
5 James Lee Pipe 5 1:08.53
6 Sam Williams Pipe 3 0:30.25
7 Charlotte Kemp Pipe 3 0:33.28
8 Casper Truong Pipe 3 0:41.91
9 Damien Bondarenko Pipe 2 0:54.25
10 Beau Milne Spider Dismount 0:55.54
11 Kirsten Murdey Spider Wall 3 0:26.97
12 Joshua Joyce Spider Wall 2 0:13.59
13 Emily Johnston-Mazur Spider Wall 2 0:14.68
14 Emma Pugh Spider Wall 1 0:44.47

Due to the border closures preventing Queensland, New South Wales and Victoria from attending the Finals, a decision was made to hold two-stage Finals for adults and youth in each state.

The full results for the QLD Finals 20-21 are below.

QLD Finals 20-21: Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Nathan Burley Finish 5:13.31
2 Bryson Klein Unstable Bridge 2:29.59
3 Josiah Savonoff Doorknob Ring 4:18.13
4 Adam Chadburn Doorknob Ring 5:17.63
5 Jade Genet Slackline 1:18.85

QLD Finals 20-21: Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Jade Genet Finish 1:26.88
2 Bryson Klein Finish 1:34.19
3 Josiah Savonoff Finish 1:39.54
4 Nathan Burley Finish 1:45.37
5 Adam Chadburn Finish 1:53.91
6 Natalie Linsdell Lache Bar 3 1:04.10
7 Michael Stephens Slack Dismount 0:31.47
8 Sam Roberts Slack Dismount 0:34.19
9 Rainer Scheu Devil Net 0:12.69
10 Milly Wynand Multi-Catch 0:11.03

The full results for the NSW Finals 20-21 are below.

NSW Finals 20-21: Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Cam McLintock Finish 7:10.48
2 Dylan James Cane Bar 1 5:44.00
3 Mat Hutchins-Read Cup 3 4:48.89
4 Savva Hilellis Cliff Hanger 7 2:33.96
5 Jack Martin Cliff Hanger 7 3:45.00
6 Nic Manning Cliff Hanger 7 3:49.21
7 Judith Carroll Cliff Hanger 7 4:10.14

NSW Finals 20-21: Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Cam McLintock Finish 2:58.54
2 Savva Hilellis Finish 3:24.73
3 Dylan James Finish 3:28.73
4 Mat Hutchins-Read Finish 3:34.00
5 Judith Carroll Finish 3:53.29
6 Jack Martin Finish 4:16.47
7 Nic Manning Finish 4:20.11
8 David Bowd Shelf Grab 4:10.37
9 Ricky Hobbs Shelf Grab 4:21.63
10 Brad McWilliam Shelf Grab 4:39.48
11 Graham Payne Trapeze Bar 1 4:08.21
12 Samantha Palmer Trapeze Bar 1 4:49.31
13 Gillian Hobbs Balance Dismount 2:23.91
14 Travis Edwards Cup 1 1:42.52
15 Saxon Johnstone Beam 2 1:43.52
16 Jarrah Van Dorst Beam 2 1:57.25
17 Michael Adkin Ring Toss Dismount 0:50.01
18 Jake Prior Spider Walk 0:21.28
19 Jennifer Warren Spider Walk 0:46.57

The full results for VIC Finals 20-21 are below.

VIC Finals 20-21: Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Jake Baker Cliff 6 2:00
2 Fred Dorrington Peg Hole 13 1:37
3 Ash Campbell Peg Hole 6 0:50
4 Mat Hutchins-Read Snake Wall 0:10

VIC Finals 20-21: Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Ash Campbell Finish 1:58
2 Jake Baker Finish 2:35
3 Mat Hutchins-Read Finish 3:00
4 Fred Dorrington Finish 3:22
5 Michael Mischefski Devil Step 16 3:14
6 Steve Gorak Wingnut Dismount 3:30
7 Daniel Vanderwert Wing Ball 2:51
8 Kai Somers Wing Ball 2:52
9 Ben Davies Wing Rope 2 2:10
10 Paul Reid Wing Rope 2 3:00
11 Andrew Cobb Wing Rope 2 3:10
12 Brittany Malloy Wing Rope 2 3:16
13 Alex Izadi Wingnut 2 3:04
14 Marty Jones Spider Walk 2:55
15 Leonard Hermawan Step Bar 1 1:17
16 Michelle Callanan Step Bar 1 2:45
17 Kadeem Aarons Step 9 1:21
18 Judith Carroll Step 9 1:30
19 Mireille Goyette Step 9 3:20
20 Janelle Zanatta Unstable Dismount 1:34
21 Damian Pittoggi Unstable Bridge 2 0:57
22 Hayley Brown Unstable Bridge 2 2:26
23 Anne Reid Unstable Bridge 1 1:18
24 Steve Axis Balance Tank 2 0:33
25 Melvin Solo Tank Platform 0:13

The full results for the QLD Youth Finals 20-21 are below.

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Kids Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Joel Robinson Doorknob 1 4:18.28
2 Ben Field Floating Hook 2 2:23.00
3 Darcey Jenkins Bar 3 1:29.47

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Joel Robinson Finish 1:16.91
2 Ben Field Finish 1:23.47
3 Darcey Jenkins Finish 1:45.54
4 Spencer Jackson Slant Box 4 1:22.31
5 Luca Myers Spinner 2 0:05.19

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Mature Kids Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Cody Reed Finish 4:02.94
2 Stevie Klein Finish 4:28.82
3 Alison Szulc Slackline 4:29.68
4 Isabella Allen Doorknob 5 4:14.29
5 William Johnston Doorknob 2 3:37.00

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Mature Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Cody Reed Finish 1:07.00
2 Alison Szulc Finish 1:19.47
3 Isabella Allen Finish 1:22.07
4 Stevie Klein Finish 1:36.06
5 William Johnston Finish 1:41.94
6 Alex Friend Balance Pipe 1:12.94
7 Jesse Axnick Monkey Step 5 0:37.90
8 Finn Milligan Monkey Step 2 0:39.12

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Pre-Teens Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Ashton Hanly Finish 3:08.90
2 Hannah Cugola Finish 3:32.18
3 Lily Farley Finish 4:46.10
4 Micah Robinson Grip 3 3:17.84
5 Orla Robinson Cargo Net 3:18.09

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Pre-Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Ashton Hanly Finish 1:34.09
2 Hannah Cugola Finish 1:39.80
3 Micah Robinson Finish 1:52.07
4 Lily Farley Finish 1:57.68
5 Orla Robinson Finish 1:59.99
6 Sander Ojasoo Rope Transfer 2:00.00
7 Charlize Riley Step 2 0:50.06
8 Bailee Myers Step 1 1:08.06
9 Sam Coombes Wood Traverse 1:03.16

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Haydyn Reed Finish 3:02.81
2 Abbey Cutts Finish 3:45.90
3 Sonny Axnick Finish 4:05.66
4 Kyle Heuston-Connor Finish 5:05.94
5 Ben Szulc Lache Grip 2 1:56.00

QLD Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Haydyn Reed Finish 1:30.63
2 Abbey Cutts Finish 1:44.41
3 Sonny Axnick Finish 1:49.41
4 Ben Szulc Finish 1:49.71
5 Kyle Heuston-Connor Finish 1:50.36
6 Oscar Jackson Wheel 1 1:58.38

The full results for the NSW Youth Finals 20-21 are below.

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Kids Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Melody O'Donoghue Finish 5:30.19
2 Raymond Bowes Grip 5 3:04.34

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Melody O'Donoghue Finish 2:30.11
2 Raymond Bowes Finish 2:40.57
3 Matilda Vandermeer Climbing Holds 2:57.00
4 Micah Hobbs Balance Dismount 0:38.78
5 Oscar Pleffer Red Block 3 0:06.20
6 Molly Cassell Red Block 1 0:04.05
7 Lachlan Warren Step 3 0:04.13

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Mature Kids Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Luken Zabarte Finish 2:09.04
2 Bailey Martin Fnish 2:31.20
3 Casey McLaren Finish 2:51.79
4 Oliver Maughan Finish 3:08.40
5 Rocky Croot Finish 3:09.24
6 Will McAndrew Finish 3:25.22
7 Zac Kimpton Lache Rings 3:21.72
8 Jack Kemp Peg Row 8 3:21.46
9 Sophie Rowden Peg Row 4 3:00.02

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Mature Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Luken Zabarte Finish 1:39.00
2 Oliver Maughan Finish 1:52.66
3 Bailey Martin Finish 1:56.09
4 Zac Kimpton Finish 1:59.22
5 Sophie Rowden Finish 2:01.11
6 Jack Kemp Finish 2:02.20
7 Will McAndrew Finish 2:06.33
8 Casey McLaren Finish 2:12.12
9 Rocky Croot Finish 2:12.44
10 Sonny Lingard Monkey Dismount 0:46.99
11 Brigitte Bowes Monkey Dismount 1:29.44
12 Harry Mooney Tilting Balance 0:25.32
13 Junior Croot Tilting Balance 0:43.38
14 Mitchell Elwin Rope Swing 0:08.39
15 Oliver Hojrup Red Block 1 0:03.72

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Pre-Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Darby Beadel Lache Rings 2:45.00
2 Millie Baker Balance Dismount 1:18.97
3 Kieran Bott Balance Dismount 1:55.34
4 Daniel Benoliel Bosu 1:34.07
5 Hannah Thomson Spider Dismount 1:31.51
6 Jeffrey Benoliel Spider Cliff 0:58.64
7 Elias Collins Spider Cliff 1:18.45
8 Max Farrell Spider Cliff 1:31.63

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Isaac Wright Finish 2:12.46
2 Christian Teofilo Wall Lip 2:11.00
3 Hunter Maughan Pole Bolt 4 1:29.62
4 Sean Dineen UFO 0:19.60
5 Tye Beadel UFO 0:26.53

NSW Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Sean Dineen Finish 1:15.98
2 Christian Teofilo Finish 1:49.91
3 Isaac Wright Finish 2:28.57
4 Morgan Tonkin Warped Wall 2:30.00
5 Blake Downs Spider Cliff 0:51.77
6 Beau Letherbarrow Spider Cliff 1:12.82
7 Ella Letherbarrow Spider Cliff 1:20.45

The full results for VIC Youth Finals 20-21 are below.

VIC Youth Finals 20-21: Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Nikita Vasdekis Tilting Bar 10 1:53.99
2 Spencer Dimitriadis Pegboard Dismount 1:09.65
3 Max Frisina Peg Holes 7 1:07.00
4 Maisy Mock Peg Holes 7 1:50.30
5 Lincoln Thom Peg Holes 6 0:57.48
6 Matilda Vandermeer Peg Holes 3 1:42.55
7 Carla Kamp Cliffhanger 3 0:42.23

VIC Youth Finals 20-21: Mature Kids Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Nico Zandona Zig Beam 1:29.40
2 Sonny Lingard Zig Beam 1:50.32
3 Benjamin Reed Zig Beam 2:02.00
4 Joshua Dimitriadis Tilting Bar 1 1:34.00
5 William Harkness Peg Holes 8 1:01.18
6 Holly Kamp Peg Holes 2 0:48.47
7 Annabelle Wilson Cliffhanger 1 0:46.97
8 Jasper Loch Fixed Peg Dismount 0:29.40
9 Casey McLaren Fixed Peg 6 0:14.40
10 Max Turner Step 3 0:02.75

VIC Youth Finals 20-21: Pre-Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Jake Schlieper Floating Cliff 1 2:32.85
2 William Garfi Wing Bar 2 2:44.72
3 Peter Davis Balance Dismount 2:45.00
4 Chloe Cheng Spider Dismount 1:44.60
5 Sebastian D'Urso UFO 2 1:17.40
6 Elias Collins Peg Hole 8 0:24.43

VIC Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division - Stage Two

Placing Name Result Time
1 Tye Beadel Doorknob 3 2:32.40

VIC Youth Finals 20-21: Teens Division - Stage One

Placing Name Result Time
1 Tye Beadel Finish 2:25.20
2 Dane Chiavaroli Floating Cliff 2 2:16.82
3 Luke Davis Floating Cliff 1 2:05.47
4 Riley Hunt Floating Cliff 1 2:12.99
5 Stevi Sewell Wingnut 2:30.00
6 Jack Kamp Balance Block 2 2:05.82
7 Isaac Wright Incline Bar 3 1:22.15
8 Zoe Harkness UFO 3 1:16.33
9 Charli Sewell Balance Tank 0:15.98
© 2022 Ninja Challenge League | Website Design by Twymedia